Jessie Presch: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Evil Gal Blues | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Everywhere I Go | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Evil Gal Blues | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Schlindler's List | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sell It | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Everywhere I Go | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Toy Soldier | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nightingale | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Woman in Black | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wicked Games | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nicole Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cold Water | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Katie Watts | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thy Will | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nicole Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 18:30, 2 July 2017

Jessie Presch (born on January 8, 2002) is a dancer at Mather Dance Company. She attended Dance Precisions from the age of four until 2010, when she switched studios. Jessie was a part of the iconic group dance "Single Ladies," choreographed by Molly Long.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Evil Gal Blues | Jazz | unknown | KAR | unknown scoring |
| 2012 | Schlindler's List | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
| Sell It | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame | unknown scoring | |
| 2013 | Everywhere I Go | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame | unknown scoring |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | Platinum Award | ||||
| Toy Soldier | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame | unknown scoring | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2014 | Nightingale | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
| MOVE (Pasadena) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2015 | Woman in Black | Open | unknown | Hall of Fame | Platinum Award |
| MOVE (Pasadena) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Wicked Games | Contemporary | Nicole Smith | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring |
| 2017 | Cold Water | Open | Katie Watts | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring |
| Thy Will | Lyrical | Nicole Smith | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring |