Jessie Presch: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Precisions==== | ====with Dance Precisions==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hokey Pokey | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Melia Mariano <br> Brielle Mesropian <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> Samantha Orellana <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Kennedy Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sizzle Sisters | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Imagine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alexis Genest <br> Melia Mariano <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> Kayla Shen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Party Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Abbey Choi]] <br> Darby Cron <br> Gabriela Edmiston <br> Alexis Genest <br> Melia Mariano <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> Chloe Quast <br> Kayla Shen <br> Alessandra Spadaro | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Single Ladies | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alexis Genest <br> Melia Mariano <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> Kayla Shen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Power Jazz Excellence | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 13 July 2017

Jessie Presch (born on January 8, 2002) is a dancer at Mather Dance Company. She attended Dance Precisions from the age of four until 2010, when she switched studios. Jessie was a part of the iconic group dance "Single Ladies," choreographed by Molly Long.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | It's All About Me | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| KAR (Ontario) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | ||||
| 2010 | Hound Dog | unknown | unknown | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos |
| You Are My Sunshine | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| 2011 | Evil Gal Blues | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| KAR | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2012 | Schlindler's List | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 10th in Junior American League Solos |
| Sell It | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring | |
| 2013 | Everywhere I Go | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame | unknown scoring |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | Platinum Award | ||||
| Toy Soldier | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame | unknown scoring | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2014 | Nightingale | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
| MOVE (Pasadena) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2015 | Woman in Black | Open | unknown | Hall of Fame | Platinum Award |
| MOVE (Pasadena) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Wicked Games | Contemporary | Nicole Smith | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring |
| 2017 | Cold Water | Open | Katie Watts | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring |
| Thy Will | Lyrical | Nicole Smith | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring |
Groups
with Dance Precisions
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Hokey Pokey | Jazz | unknown | Melia Mariano Brielle Mesropian Autumn Miller Samantha Orellana Sarah Shepherd Kennedy Smith |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 7th in Petite Small Groups | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | 10th in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||||
| Starpower (Upland) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 2009 | Sizzle Sisters | Jazz | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| KAR (Ontario) | 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||||
| 2010 | Imagine | Lyrical | Molly Long | Alexis Genest Melia Mariano Autumn Miller Kayla Shen |
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups |
| Party Girls | Jazz | Molly Long | Abbey Choi Darby Cron Gabriela Edmiston Alexis Genest Melia Mariano Autumn Miller Chloe Quast Kayla Shen Alessandra Spadaro |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||||
| Single Ladies | Jazz | Molly Long | Alexis Genest Melia Mariano Autumn Miller Kayla Shen |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Petite Small Groups | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups 2nd in Age 11 & Under Power Jazz Excellence |