Addison Leitch: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''''Addison Leitch''''' (born on April 3, 2006) is a young dancer from California who trains at the Westside Dance Project. | '''''Addison Leitch''''' (born on April 3, 2006) is a young dancer from California who trains at the Westside Dance Project. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Always be My Home | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kyle Walker | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
|Like Wildflowers | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kyle Walker | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Want the Good Times Back | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Kyle Walker | |||
|Rainbow | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
|Creator | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Top<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Kyle Walker | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan="4"|Flying Solo | |||
|rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
|rowspan="4"|Rochone Anderson | |||
|KAR | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/SEVEN | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
|rowspan="2"|Good God | |||
|rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|rowspan="2"|Rochone Anderson | |||
|Rainbow | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan="2"|Bloom to Perish | |||
|rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|rowspan="2"|Chad Allen Ortiz | |||
|NUVO | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan="10"|2018 | |||
|rowspan="2"|Dark Matter | |||
|rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|rowspan="2"|Megan Guise | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan="5"|Truth | |||
|rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
|rowspan="5"|Jessie Riley | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in DJ Pick | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Noir | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jess Hendricks | |||
|24/SEVEN (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Another Chance | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jessie Riley | |||
|[[Aaliyah Zolina]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/addison_leitch/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/addison_leitch/ Instagram (1)] | ||