Addison Leitch: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Dances |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Beautiful Girl | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kyle Walker | |||
|Karalyn Doollaege | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Duet | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|I Hardly See You Anymore | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kyle Walker | |||
|Karalyn Doollaege | |||
|MOVE | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Duet | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|If I Could | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kyle Walker | |||
|[[Loila Rhee]] | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Secondary Duet | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|Shelter | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rochone Anderson | |||
|[[Loila Rhee]] | |||
|Showstoppers (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Anything You Can Do | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Kyle Walker | |||
|Jenna Koblin | |||
|Showstoppers (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Don't Wanna Be Your Girl | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Lo Matsuno | |||
|Lo Matsuno | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
Revision as of 08:17, 16 November 2018

Addison Leitch (born on April 3, 2006) is a young dancer from California who trains at the Westside Dance Project.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Always be My Home | Lyrical | Kyle Walker | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |
| 2015 | Like Wildflowers | Lyrical | Kyle Walker | Rainbow | 1st in Mini Solos |
| I Want the Good Times Back | Musical Theater | Kyle Walker | Rainbow | ||
| 2016 | Creator | Open | KAR | 1st in Elite Top 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| Don't Rain On My Parade | Musical Theater | Kyle Walker | Rainbow | 1st in 9-11 Solos | |
| Flying Solo | Lyrical | Rochone Anderson | KAR | 2nd in Secondary Junior Solos | |
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th Place | ||||
| 24/SEVEN | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| MOVE | 1st in 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Good God | Contemporary | Rochone Anderson | Rainbow | |
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Bloom to Perish | Contemporary | Chad Allen Ortiz | NUVO | 6th in Junior Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 4th Place | ||||
| 2018 | Dark Matter | Contemporary | Megan Guise | JUMP (Anaheim) | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Truth | Contemporary | Jessie Riley | JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in DJ Pick | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | |||||
| 24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Noir | Contemporary | Jess Hendricks | 24/SEVEN (San Diego) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Beautiful Girl | Lyrical | Kyle Walker | Karalyn Doollaege | Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in 9-11 Duet |
| 2016 | I Hardly See You Anymore | Lyrical | Kyle Walker | Karalyn Doollaege | MOVE | 2nd in 9-11 Duet |
| If I Could | Lyrical | Kyle Walker | Loila Rhee | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in 9-11 Secondary Duet | |
| 2017 | Shelter | Lyrical | Rochone Anderson | Loila Rhee | Showstoppers (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Duet |
| Anything You Can Do | Musical Theater | Kyle Walker | Jenna Koblin | Showstoppers (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Duet | |
| Don't Wanna Be Your Girl | Lyrical | Lo Matsuno | Lo Matsuno | Countdown Nationals | ||
| 2018 | Another Chance | Contemporary | Jessie Riley | Aaliyah Zolina | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Duet |