Alexa Estep: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|Burnin' Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|Die in Your Arms | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Crazy in Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 45: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |||
|Titanium | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ella Tovar | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 65: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
|Scarred | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Isabella Rivera<br />Ella Tovar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Isabella Rivera<br />Ella Tovar<br />Breeani Whitehead | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dr. Feelgood | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Isabella Rivera<br />Ashton Spaulding<br />Ella Tovar<br />Breeani Whitehead | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Power | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|Danea Alonzo<br />Caylin Anonas<br />Kristen Anonas<br />Lauren Asuncion<br />Madison Chan<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Jamie Kim<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Ava Montano<br />Ashton Spaulding<br />Azaret Tiscareno<br />Ella Tovar<br />Breeani Whitehead | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Be Our Guest | |||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|Countdown | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Taylor Martinez<br />Ella Tovar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nightmare | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Megan Chen<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Ella Tovar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Old School | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Danea Alonzo<br />Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Megan Chen<br />Kaya Curtis<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Taylor Martinez<br />Ashton Spaulding<br />Ella Tovar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||