Alexa Estep: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
|Huntsman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sarah Tischbern<br />Madeline Stone<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Berlynn Gonzalez<br />Joleane Jewell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jet Set | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Berlynn Gonzalez<br />Madeline Stone<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Joleane Jewell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Green Light | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Madeline Stone<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Berlynn Gonzalez<br />Joleane Jewell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Foolish Games | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Emily Zaragoza<br />Kendall Wilhite<br />Lauren Arigo<br />Berlynn Gonzalez<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />Madeline Stone<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Jaylyn Vaughan<br />Christina Crocker<br />Lexi Desko<br />Nicole Lettis<br />Shaun McKenzie<br />Maile Rodriguez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Time of Your Life | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:18, 22 January 2019

Alexa Estep (born on January 26, 2006) is a young dancer who trains at Avi’s Dance Project.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Gravel | KAR (Long Beach) | 2nd in Secordary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| 2016 | Burnin' Up | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Die in Your Arms | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 10th in Junior Solos | |
| Crazy in Love | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||
| With or Without You | KAR (Long Beach) | 9th in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2018 | KAR (Riverside) | 4th in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |||
| Dust | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 9th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| Run to You | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 5th in Teen Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Titanium | Lyrical | Ella Tovar | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Scarred | Jazz | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Brooklyn Jones Stephanie Kim Isabella Rivera Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Chandelier | Lyrical | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Brooklyn Jones Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Isabella Rivera Ella Tovar Breeani Whitehead |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Dr. Feelgood | Jazz | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Brooklyn Jones Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Isabella Rivera Ashton Spaulding Ella Tovar Breeani Whitehead |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||
| Power | Hip Hop | Danea Alonzo Caylin Anonas Kristen Anonas Lauren Asuncion Madison Chan Brooklyn Jones Jamie Kim Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Ava Montano Ashton Spaulding Azaret Tiscareno Ella Tovar Breeani Whitehead |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Be Our Guest | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||
| 2017 | Countdown | Jazz | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Taylor Martinez Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Nightmare | Hip Hop | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Megan Chen Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | MVP Award | ||
| Old School | Lyrical | Danea Alonzo Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Megan Chen Kaya Curtis Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Taylor Martinez Ashton Spaulding Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| 2018 | Huntsman | Sarah Tischbern Madeline Stone Isabella Spangler Grace Stanford Emily Zaragoza Ellie Suomi Berlynn Gonzalez Joleane Jewell |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| Jet Set | Ellie Suomi Caylin Garcia Berlynn Gonzalez Madeline Stone Emily Zaragoza Joleane Jewell |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| Green Light | Madeline Stone Isabella Spangler Grace Stanford Emily Zaragoza Ellie Suomi Caylin Garcia Berlynn Gonzalez Joleane Jewell |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| Foolish Games | Emily Zaragoza Kendall Wilhite Lauren Arigo Berlynn Gonzalez Aubrey Grashoff Madeline Stone Ellie Suomi Sarah Tischbern Jaylyn Vaughan Christina Crocker Lexi Desko Nicole Lettis Shaun McKenzie Maile Rodriguez |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| Time of Your Life | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim I) |