Alexa Estep: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
|Gravel | | rowspan="2"|Gravel | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Cool Kids | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Burnin' Up | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jasmine Beauleiu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution | ||
|Die in Your Arms | |Platnum | ||
|Lyrical | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Die in Your Arms | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Quinton Peron | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Crazy in Love | |Rainbow | ||
|Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos, Double Platinum | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jasmine Beauleiu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Star Systems | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos, Platnum | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Rainbow | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos, Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|With or Without You | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Adeline Nelson | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secordary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secordary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Dust | |Dust | ||
| Line 55: | Line 79: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Run to You | | rowspan="2"|Run to You | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Aviana Sanchez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos, Move Award | |||
|} | |} | ||