Alexa Estep: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20"|2019 | ||
|1968 | | rowspan="2"|1968 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Taylor Lott<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Madeline Stone<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Berlynn Gonzalez | | rowspan="2"|Taylor Lott<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Madeline Stone<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Berlynn Gonzalez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Tell Him | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Taylor Lott<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Madeline Stone<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Berlynn Gonzalez | | rowspan="2"|Tell Him | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Taylor Lott<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Madeline Stone<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Berlynn Gonzalez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Devil Went Down | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Taylor Lott<br />Shaun McKenzie<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Madeline Stone<br />Grace Stanford<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Berlynn Gonzalez | | rowspan="2"|Devil Went Down | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Taylor Lott<br />Shaun McKenzie<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Madeline Stone<br />Grace Stanford<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Berlynn Gonzalez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Alto's Lement | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Mia Castillo<br />Madeline Stone<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Berlynn Gonzalez<br />Joleane Jewell | | rowspan="2"|The Alto's Lement | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mia Castillo<br />Madeline Stone<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Berlynn Gonzalez<br />Joleane Jewell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Nicest Kids in Town | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2"|Nicest Kids in Town | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 1 June 2019
Alexa Jean Estep (born on January 26, 2006) is a young dancer who trains at Avi’s Dance Project.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Gravel | Jazz | KAR (Long Beach) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 8th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Cool Kids | Lyrical | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||
| 2016 | Burnin' Up | Jazz | Jasmine Beauleiu | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| Revolution | Platnum | ||||
| 2017 | Die in Your Arms | Lyrical | Quinton Peron | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 10th in Junior Solos |
| Rainbow | 4th in 9-11 Solos, Double Platinum | ||||
| Crazy in Love | Jazz | Jasmine Beauleiu | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Star Systems | 4th in 9-11 Solos, Platnum | ||||
| Rainbow | 4th in 9-11 Solos, Double Platinum | ||||
| With or Without You | Contemporary | Adeline Nelson | KAR (Long Beach) | 9th in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |
| 2018 | KAR (Riverside) | 4th in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | Double Platinum | ||||
| Run to You | Lyrical | Aviana Sanchez | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 5th in Teen Solos | |
| MOVE | 7th in 9-11 Solos, Move Award | ||||
| Dust | Contemporary | Adeline Nelson | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 9th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 4th in Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |
| 2019 | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Teen Solos, Double Platinum | |||
| Starpower | 1st in Teen Solos 2nd Overall | ||||
| Not About Angels | Lyrical | Aviana Sanchez | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Teen Solos, Double Platinum | |
| Starpower | 1st in Teen Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Hangin by a Thread | Lyrical | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
| 2017 | Titanium | Lyrical | Ella Tovar | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Starbound | 4th in Junior Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2019 | Who I Am | Lyrical | Aviana Sanchez | Caylin Garcia | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 8th in Teen Duos/Trios | |||||
| Starpower | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Fix You | Lyrical | KAR (Escondido) | |||
| Harajuku Girls | Jazz | KAR (Escondido) | ||||
| Militia | Hip Hop | KAR (Escondido) | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| 2016 | Scarred | Jazz | Jasmine Beauleiu | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Brooklyn Jones Stephanie Kim Isabella Rivera Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| Chandelier | Lyrical | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Brooklyn Jones Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Isabella Rivera Ella Tovar Breeani Whitehead |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Dr. Feelgood | Jazz | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Brooklyn Jones Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Isabella Rivera Ashton Spaulding Ella Tovar Breeani Whitehead |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||
| Power | Hip Hop | Danea Alonzo Caylin Anonas Kristen Anonas Lauren Asuncion Madison Chan Brooklyn Jones Jamie Kim Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Ava Montano Ashton Spaulding Azaret Tiscareno Ella Tovar Breeani Whitehead |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Be Our Guest | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||
| 2017 | Countdown | Jazz | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Taylor Martinez Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Nightmare | Hip Hop | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Megan Chen Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | MVP Award | ||
| Old School | Lyrical | Danea Alonzo Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Megan Chen Kaya Curtis Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Taylor Martinez Ashton Spaulding Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| 2018 | Huntsman | Sarah Tischbern Madeline Stone Isabella Spangler Grace Stanford Emily Zaragoza Ellie Suomi Berlynn Gonzalez Joleane Jewell |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Jet Set | Ellie Suomi Caylin Garcia Berlynn Gonzalez Madeline Stone Emily Zaragoza Joleane Jewell |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |||
| Green Light | Madeline Stone Isabella Spangler Grace Stanford Emily Zaragoza Ellie Suomi Caylin Garcia Berlynn Gonzalez Joleane Jewell |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |||
| Foolish Games | Emily Zaragoza Kendall Wilhite Lauren Arigo Berlynn Gonzalez Aubrey Grashoff Madeline Stone Ellie Suomi Sarah Tischbern Jaylyn Vaughan Christina Crocker Lexi Desko Nicole Lettis Shaun McKenzie Maile Rodriguez |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |||
| Time of Your Life | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 5th in Teen Super Groups | |||
| 2019 | 1968 | Taylor Lott Sarah Tischbern Madeline Stone Grace Stanford Emily Zaragoza Ellie Suomi Caylin Garcia Berlynn Gonzalez |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| Tell Him | Taylor Lott Sarah Tischbern Madeline Stone Grace Stanford Emily Zaragoza Ellie Suomi Caylin Garcia Berlynn Gonzalez |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |||||
| Devil Went Down | Taylor Lott Shaun McKenzie Sarah Tischbern Madeline Stone Grace Stanford Ellie Suomi Caylin Garcia Berlynn Gonzalez |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |||||
| The Alto's Lement | Mia Castillo Madeline Stone Emily Zaragoza Ellie Suomi Caylin Garcia Berlynn Gonzalez Joleane Jewell |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |||||
| Nicest Kids in Town | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |