Alexis Adair: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Light (aka "Imagination") | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lindsay Nelko <br> Ashlee Robson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Tomorrow | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Melia | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Ogden) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Fragile | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Tate McRae]] <br> Tanja Rosner | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |All of Your Glory | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mackenzie Dustman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Moonlight | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Strands | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |To Learning | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kayla Kalbfleisch | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> DJ's Pick Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||