Alexis Adair: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 487: | Line 487: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Chaboneau]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | ||
| Line 506: | Line 506: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | ||
| Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 544: | Line 544: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | ||
| Line 563: | Line 563: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Sami MGowan]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 582: | Line 582: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 601: | Line 601: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 620: | Line 620: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| Line 639: | Line 639: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 658: | Line 658: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 677: | Line 677: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<super</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<super</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| Line 696: | Line 696: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 712: | Line 712: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ain’t No Other Man | | style="text-align: center; " |Ain’t No Other Man | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| Line 719: | Line 719: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fountain of Youth | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Brooke Judge <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Will Love You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Jenn Gamma <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> Brooke Judge <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> Kaya Walsh | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Low | | style="text-align: center; " |Low | ||
| Line 727: | Line 741: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Panic | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Panic | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> Rachel Loiselle <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> Rachel Loiselle <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |They Live with Me | | style="text-align: center; " |They Live with Me | ||
| Line 740: | Line 757: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |This is My Hair | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Danny Lawn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||