Alexis Adair: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Ainslee Gehrman]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater <br> Studio Showcase Award | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater <br> Studio Showcase Award | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Arabian Nights | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Arabian Nights | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | ||
| Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | ||
| Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nature | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> National Mini Best Performance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hip <br> Mini Critic's Choice Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hip <br> Mini Critic's Choice Award | ||
| Line 365: | Line 381: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | ||
| Line 375: | Line 391: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty School Dropout | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty School Dropout | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | ||
| Line 405: | Line 408: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jennifer Hoffstetter | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jennifer Hoffstetter | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> Alyssa Hernandez <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups <br> Mini In10se Routine Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups <br> Mini In10se Routine Award | ||
| Line 421: | Line 424: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> DJ's Pick Award <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> DJ's Pick Award <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | ||
| Line 431: | Line 434: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> Kylie Propps <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson <br> [[Arie Russell]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 444: | Line 447: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Brooklynn Fetter]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | ||
| Line 457: | Line 460: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 473: | Line 476: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | ||