Alexis Adair: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona
|height = unknown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|school grade = 8th (19/20)
|height = unknown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 19: Line 20:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Lexi
|nicknames = Lexi
|school grade = 8th 2019/2020}}'''''Alexis Adair''''' (born on December 26, 2006) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona.
}}'''''Alexis Adair''''' (born on December 26, 2006) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 233: Line 234:
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 11 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 11 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock Award
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock Award
Line 253: Line 254:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup>,*! Junior Solos<br />On the Edge Award
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge Award
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |We Break Out
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Westminster)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Loving, Loving
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}
2019 - We Break Out - Contemporary - 24/7 ( Glendale ) - 3rd overall in junior solos - NUVO ( Westminster ) - 1st overall in junior solos
2019 - Loving, Loving - Contemporary -  NUVO ( Mesa ) - 5th overall in junior solos


===Trios===
===Trios===