Alexis Adair: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
| | |school grade = 8th (19/20) | ||
| | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = n/a | |affiliations = n/a | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Lexi | |nicknames = Lexi | ||
}}'''''Alexis Adair''''' (born on December 26, 2006) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 233: | Line 234: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 11 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |Top 11 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock Award | ||
| Line 253: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |We Break Out | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Westminster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Loving, Loving | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||