Alexis Adair: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Lexi | |nicknames = Lexi | ||
}}'''Alexis Adair''' (born on December 26, 2006) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Larkin Dance | }}'''Alexis Adair''' (born on December 26, 2006) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota. Formerly, she trained and competed at Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Performance Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Performance Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Boom Chicka Boom | | rowspan="3" |Boom Chicka Boom | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hallelujah | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Abandoned | | rowspan="3" |Abandoned | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 81: | Line 84: | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br /> | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Dock of the Bay | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Bravo (Phoenix) | |Bravo (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Bravo Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Bravo Petite Solos | ||
| Line 96: | Line 99: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br /> | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 125: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |JUMP (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br /> | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 154: | Line 160: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br /> | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 173: | Line 179: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Strands | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |NUVO (Albuquerque) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|To Learning | |To Learning | ||
| Line 207: | Line 219: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br /> | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 231: | Line 243: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br /> | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
|Top 11 Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | |Top 11 Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
| Line 247: | Line 259: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Head Inside Cloud | ||
|unknown | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taiko | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| Line 265: | Line 283: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Loving, Loving | | rowspan="2" |Loving, Loving | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,049: | Line 1,070: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height=" | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">PtvFAoelLys</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">HQG923O1aT4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">USDJBNoQa8o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wd5Hz0ybgl4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">mNe2jgQmTQ0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">g9fl6P8aImk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ZGi9XETSAbo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wljU_vUKy24</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fEezxscya90</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">WonMNqOhI5Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">30atnb-Smt8</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Boom Chicka Boom==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">3fqxZvNc9U0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">TEpUM_4Sfbs</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Hallelujah==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">xsydJbYZ9Nw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nSF9_F_a3KY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">E1icivbnsBI</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Abandoned==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">OyrXStmYZVo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">aCf6kDsBUJs</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Dock of the Bay==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">9crm4QHW860</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">GazIZhUdlSk</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Tomorrow==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">jhfirzNfEaM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YOhTtBKpd-0</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Fragile==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">gW864wVARFA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">53GyuJqfG2s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">r-kLhnS0bVY</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Strands==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">sDegvNM7aC0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EloG-_L0vRA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">e2qfkWByJrM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">frW-whl_qz4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">60YeFB5qwl0</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Deteriorate==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">NAmbuX20pxo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">T63Jcvi-7nk</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====The Very Soul of Your Darling==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">ZyENmuNolok</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">97O59OkVQEQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">4j0WN2dEl64</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">HJR-RtVtgJk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XS-6O-II1-A</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Taiko==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">cVGvZu9heTc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">dfg3XhrQWgs</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||