Alexis Watson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups <br> platinum award | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups <br> platinum award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bird Song | ||
| | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hope | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Stand in Holy Places | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Take Back Your Mink | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Take Me to Heaven | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> Best in Studio Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 19:05, 4 May 2017

Alexis Watson (January 17, 2001) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Prepro Company.
Dances
Solos
No More I Love You's - contemporary - 2015
Trios
| Trios | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
| 2010 | Heartbreak Hotel | unknown | unknown | Alyssa Diaz Brinley Harris |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Mini Recreational Duet/Trio gold award |
Groups
| Groups | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
| 2010 | Child of Light | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups double platinum award |
| Cookin' with Grease | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Large Groups platinum award | |
| Jamaican Me Crazy | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Group double platinum award | |
| Manhunt | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Large Groups platinum award | |
| Samurai | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Small Group double platinum award | |
| Time After Time | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Small Group double platinum award | |
| Watch Us Work It | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Small Groups double platinum award | |
| 2011 | Big Spender | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1St in Junior Competitive Small Groups crystal award |
| Do Your Dance | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups double platinum award | |
| Fan Tan Fannie | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Competitive Large Groups platinum award | |
| Hernando's Hideaway | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups double platinum award | |
| Idlewood | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Competitive Large Group double platinum award | |
| Ruby Blue | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Small Group double platinum award | |
| Twilight | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 9th in Junior Competitive Large Groups platinum award | |
| 2012 | Bird Song | Specialty | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Hope | unknown | unknown | |||
| Stand in Holy Places | Lyrical | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | ||||
| Take Back Your Mink | Musical theater | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Take Me to Heaven | Lyrical | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Junior Best of JUMP Award Best in Studio Award | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Age 9-11 Productions | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||||