Alexis Watson: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
! colspan="6" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Trios
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 47: Line 48:
===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
! colspan="6" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Groups
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 141: Line 143:
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups <br> platinum award
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups <br> platinum award
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bird Song
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bird Song
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
Line 150: Line 152:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Children of 9/11 (also known as Prayer)
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hope
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hope
Line 159: Line 170:
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Group
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Group
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Push It
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Stand in Holy Places
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Stand in Holy Places
Line 190: Line 207:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |Angels Standing By
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Ante Up
| style="text-align: center; " |Ante Up
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop
Line 230: Line 253:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in overalls <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in overalls <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ballet
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Leaving Song
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Leaving Song
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups <br> Platinum Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Line 256: Line 282:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)