Alexis Watson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
No More I Love You's - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Solos | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Promise to Try | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Power of Love | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |No More I Love You's | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (2015) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in teen solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |England | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Forest | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||