Ali Ogle: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 716: | Line 716: | ||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |Radix Nationals (Virtual) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />Sophia Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Annika Padelford<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Bela Vargas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Integral Silence | | rowspan="4" |Integral Silence | ||
| Line 751: | Line 764: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2020-21 | | rowspan="8" |2020-21 | ||
| Line 795: | Line 795: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="34" |2021 | | rowspan="34" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Paranoia | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda-Banick]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Between These Hands | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Best Junior NU Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Naive to the Bone | | rowspan="4" |Naive to the Bone | ||
| Line 879: | Line 842: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City | | rowspan="4" |Rapid City | ||
| Line 918: | Line 858: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Digital Motion | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Red Handed | | rowspan="2" |Red Handed | ||
| Line 928: | Line 881: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Moulin Rouge | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Hall of Fame Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines<br />Diamond Group Icon | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Choreographer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tiger Rag | | rowspan="3" |Tiger Rag | ||
| Line 949: | Line 928: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Outstanding Technical Achievement | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Outstanding Technical Achievement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's Poppin' | ||
|Hip-Hop | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cell Block Tango | ||
| | |Ballroom | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Power | ||
|Hip-Hop | |Hip-Hop | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leave Me Hollow | | rowspan="2" |Leave Me Hollow | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 997: | Line 959: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Protect Thee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Best Senior NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Disco Pop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Studio Pick<br />Best Teen NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Play | | rowspan="2" |Let's Play | ||
| Line 1,007: | Line 989: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |People's Faces | | rowspan="2" |People's Faces | ||
| Line 1,025: | Line 1,000: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What's Left | |What's Left | ||
| Line 1,042: | Line 1,017: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />HOF Inductee | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />HOF Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Billion Dollar Baby | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Billy | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Duality | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Get Busy | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Memory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||