Ali Ogle: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 246: Line 246:
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="4" |This Woman's Work
| rowspan="4" |This Woman's Work
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
Line 255: Line 255:
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|The Swan
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|Open
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|}
|}


Line 794: Line 800:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Category
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Category
|-
|-
| rowspan="34" |2021
| rowspan="40" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Paranoia
| rowspan="4" |Paranoia
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda-Banick]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda-Banick]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
Line 807: Line 816:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Between These Hands
| rowspan="4" |Between These Hands
Line 815: Line 821:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
| rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Best Junior NU Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Best Junior NU Group
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Naive to the Bone
| rowspan="4" |Naive to the Bone
Line 833: Line 839:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 842: Line 845:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City
Line 847: Line 853:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda-Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda-Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Studio Pick<br />Senior Best NU Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Studio Pick<br />Senior Best NU Group
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| rowspan="4" |Digital Motion
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Kirsten Russell
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Digital Motion
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
Line 869: Line 878:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Subject
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Red Handed
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Red Handed
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best NU Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best NU Group
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir
| rowspan="4" |Mein Heir
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Moulin Rouge
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Hall of Fame Inductee
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Moulin Rouge
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines<br />Diamond Group Icon
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines<br />Diamond Group Icon
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Hall of Fame Inductee
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Best Choreographer
|Best Choreographer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tiger Rag
| rowspan="4" |Tiger Rag
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 1,017: Line 1,041:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />HOF Inductee
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />HOF Inductee
|-
|-
|Billion Dollar Baby
|Billy
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|Billy
|Duality
|Musical Theater
|Hip-Hop
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Inductee
|-
|-
|Duality
|Billion Dollar Baby
|Hip-Hop
|Musical Theater
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Inductee
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Get Busy
|Get Busy