Ali Ogle: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" |This Woman's Work | | rowspan="4" |This Woman's Work | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Swan | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 794: | Line 800: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Category | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="40" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Paranoia | | rowspan="4" |Paranoia | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda-Banick]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda-Banick]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
| Line 807: | Line 816: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Between These Hands | | rowspan="4" |Between These Hands | ||
| Line 815: | Line 821: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | | rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Best Junior NU Group | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Best Junior NU Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Naive to the Bone | | rowspan="4" |Naive to the Bone | ||
| Line 833: | Line 839: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 842: | Line 845: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City | | rowspan="4" |Rapid City | ||
| Line 847: | Line 853: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda-Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda-Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Studio Pick<br />Senior Best NU Group | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Studio Pick<br />Senior Best NU Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Digital Motion | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4" |Kirsten Russell | |||
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
| Line 869: | Line 878: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Subject | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Red Handed | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Carley Jensen]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best NU Group | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best NU Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mein Heir | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Moulin Rouge | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines<br />Diamond Group Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines<br />Diamond Group Icon | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Hall of Fame Inductee | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Best Choreographer | |Best Choreographer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tiger Rag | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 1,017: | Line 1,041: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />HOF Inductee | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />HOF Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Billy | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Duality | ||
| | |Hip-Hop | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Billion Dollar Baby | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Get Busy | |Get Busy | ||