Alison Taylor: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Duets |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Home | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Home | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Sheer Legs Award <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Always Be Your Girl | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Platinum Award | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |VIP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |The Storm is Approaching | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (New Orleans) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (New Orleans) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 46: | Line 73: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 106: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Eve Vinkler | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unbroken | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Unbroken | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kassidy Leon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Hills | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kassidy Leon]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios <br> Platinum Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 180: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Maddie Bennett <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> Madison Porter <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Ian Schmoke]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> Carolyn Whitney <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> High Gold Award | ||
| Line 128: | Line 187: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Maddie Bennett <br> Madison Porter <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Carolyn Whitney | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 210: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Studio Showcase Award | | style="text-align: center; " |Studio Showcase Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||