Amanda Chau: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Vienna | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame National (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Simply Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Mateo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |La Esmerelda Variation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I Dreamed a Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Brian Drogosch | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper Nationals Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Roses From Him | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bill Langley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Miss You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tamie Slader | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Regionals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Say Something | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Next Level | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Woman's Work | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Brian Drogosch | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Meant | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |All By Myself | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mark Meismer<br />Brian Drogosch | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |11.10.17 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Reno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Retrograde Amnesia | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Teen Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |La Verdad | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sound & Color | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Miracle Mire | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Escape | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Matson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||