Amanda Chau: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |11.10.17 | | style="text-align: center; " |11.10.17 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Reno) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Don't Let Go | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
Revision as of 04:25, 23 November 2018
Amanda T. Chau (born on July 12, 2001) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Nor Cal Dance Arts studio in San Jose, California. Formerly, she trained at Triple Threat Performing Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Vienna | Hall of Fame National (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2014 | Simply Tap | KAR (San Mateo) | |||
| La Esmerelda Variation | YAGP | ||||
| I Dreamed a Dream | Lyrical | Brian Drogosch | Showstopper | ||
| Showstopper Nationals Finals | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| MOVE | |||||
| Roses From Him | Jazz | Bill Langley | Showstopper West Coast Nationals | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| 2015 | Miss You | Tap | Tamie Slader | KAR Regionals | |
| Say Something | Lyrical | Next Level | |||
| Woman's Work | Contemporary | Brian Drogosch | ASH Nationals | ||
| KAR Nationals | |||||
| Meant | Jazz | KAR Nationals | |||
| All By Myself | Lyrical | Mark Meismer Brian Drogosch |
KAR Nationals | ||
| 2016 | 11.10.17 | Contemporary | 24/7 (Reno) | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| Don't Let Go | Contemporary | Radix Nationals | |||
| 2017 | Retrograde Amnesia | Contemporary | ASH (Santa Clara) | ||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 2nd Runner Up for Teen Best Dancer | ||||
| La Verdad | Contemporary | ASH (Santa Clara) | |||
| 2018 | Sound & Color | Contemporary | Radix (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Senior Solos | |
| Miracle Mire | Travis Wall | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | The Escape | Brian Drogosch | Lauren Matson | Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Junior Duets |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|