Amanda Dobbins: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14 | | style="text-align: center; " |Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Praying | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Praying | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mike Williams<br />Rachel DuBusky | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mike Williams<br />Rachel DuBusky | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |She Remembers | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Rachel DuBusky<br />Courtney Scarr | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Elite Starz Teen DOY Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |Elite Starz Teen DOY Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
Revision as of 21:12, 6 December 2018
Amanda Dobbins (born on April 21, 2003) is a young dancer from Ventura County, California, who trains at Pam Rossi's Dance Ten in Moorpark.
In 2016, Amanda starred as Clara in the play of The Nutcracker at the Ray Scherr Forum in Thousand Oaks, California.[1]
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Shadows in the Mist | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||
| NUVO | |||||
| In Love | Contemporary | Rachel DuBusky Courtney Scarr |
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14 | |
| 2018 | Praying | Lyrical | Mike Williams Rachel DuBusky |
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| She Remembers | Contemporary | Rachel DuBusky Courtney Scarr |
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | Elite Starz Teen DOY Overall 1st in Teen Solos | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Teen Elite Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Las Vegas) |
Dance Titles
Junior Miss @ KAR 2016
Miss Teen @ KAR 2016