Amanda Dobbins: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Grand Canyon Dance Team | |affiliations = Grand Canyon Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Pam Rossi's Dance Ten | |dance studios = Solid Gold Dance <br> Pam Rossi's Dance Ten | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}}'''Amanda Dobbins''' (born on April 21, 2003) is a young dancer from Ventura County, California, who trains at Pam Rossi's Dance Ten in Moorpark. | }}'''Amanda Dobbins''' (born on April 21, 2003) is a young dancer from Ventura County, California, who trains at Pam Rossi's Dance Ten in Moorpark. | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Shadows in the Mist | | rowspan="3" |Shadows in the Mist | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oh Darling! | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||