Amanda Dobbins: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|Suspended
|Lyrical
|
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
Line 37: Line 44:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|Top Intermediate Solo 12-14
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO
Line 58: Line 65:
|Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Overall
|Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Praying
| rowspan="3" |Praying
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Mike Williams<br />Rachel DuBusky
| rowspan="3" |Mike Williams<br />Rachel DuBusky
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Star
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |She Remembers
|Starbound
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |Rachel DuBusky<br />Courtney Scarr
|-
| rowspan="4" |She Remembers
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Rachel DuBusky<br />Courtney Scarr
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Overall<br />Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Overall<br />Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14
Line 76: Line 86:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|Top Elite Solo 12-14
|Top Elite Solo 12-14
|-
|Starbound
|
|-
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
Line 104: Line 117:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
|2015
|I'll Be There
|Safe & Sound
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Alexis Smith
|
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |I'm Broken
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|}
|}