Jump to content

Amaya Kaufenberg: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 17: Line 17:
| style="text-align: center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align: center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align: center;"|
| style="text-align: center;"|
| style="text-align: center;"|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align: center;"|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center;"|
| style="text-align: center;"|
Line 24: Line 24:
| style="text-align:center;"|Hip Hop
| style="text-align:center;"|Hip Hop
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Emma Marx
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
Line 31: Line 31:
| style="text-align:center;"|Open
| style="text-align:center;"|Open
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Lauren Busyn<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
Line 38: Line 38:
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
Line 45: Line 45:
| style="text-align:center;"|Production
| style="text-align:center;"|Production
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
Line 52: Line 52:
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
Line 59: Line 59:
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
Line 67: Line 67:
| style="text-align:center;"|Production
| style="text-align:center;"|Production
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align:center;"|I Wasn't Done
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Eli Smutny<br />Joshua Ukura
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Drowning
| style="text-align:center;"|Drowning
| style="text-align:center;"|Specialty
| style="text-align:center;"|Specialty
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Eli Smutny<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Alex Arce<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Eli Smutny<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Partition
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Safety & Suppression
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Emma Marx<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Arsonist's Lullaby
| style="text-align:center;"|Open
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|The Sun
| style="text-align:center;"|Open
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Go Off
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|In Your Wondering
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|La La Land
| style="text-align:center;"|La La Land
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Aless Abla<br />Alexa Adams<br />Alex Arce<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Ashley Truong<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Aless Abla<br />Alexa Adams<br />Alex Arce<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Annalise Kozar<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Ashley Truong<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
Line 138: Line 89:
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Aless Abla<br />Alexa Adams<br />Alex Arce<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Ashley Truong<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Aless Abla<br />Alexa Adams<br />Alex Arce<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Annalise Kozar<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Ashley Truong<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place
Line 145: Line 96:
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place
Line 152: Line 103:
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines

Revision as of 01:07, 10 February 2019

Amaya Kaufenberg (born on January 30, 2001) is a young dancer from Minneapolis, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Confident Jazz Lauren Busyn
Eva Igo
Lexus Johnson
Ellie Wagner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
My Squad Hip Hop Charliz Balicao
Lauren Busyn
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Madeline Kasel
Emma Marx
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
The Last Word Open Lauren Busyn
Eva Igo
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Ashley Kolling
Catie Sjoquist
Madisen Tuhy
Ellie Wagner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Until the Levee Contemporary Charliz Balicao
Lauren Busyn
Sara Gutz
Eva Igo
Catie Sjoquist
Ellie Wagner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Fosse Production Alex Anton
Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Charliz Balicao
Angelina Borgen
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Anne Jackson
Alyssa Jacobs
Lexus Johnson
Madison Jordan
Madeline Kasel
Ashley Kolling
Annalise Kozar
Nico Lonetree
Emma Marx
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Malia Oliver
Maddie Prescott
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Taylor Sieve
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Kristi Stivers
Addie Tansom
Madisen Tuhy
Morgan Vannelli
Ellie Wagner
Abby Welter
Madie Woltman
Body Language Tap Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Charliz Balicao
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Madeline Kasel
Annalise Kozar
Emma Marx
Olivia Nelson
Malia Oliver
Maddie Prescott
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Madisen Tuhy
Morgan Vannelli
Ellie Wagner
Abby Welter
Chess Tap Alex Anton
Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Charliz Balicao
Angelina Borgen
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Anne Jackson
Alyssa Jacobs
Lexus Johnson
Madison Jordan
Madeline Kasel
Ashley Kolling
Annalise Kozar
Nico Lonetree
Emma Marx
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Malia Oliver
Maddie Prescott
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Taylor Sieve
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Kristi Stivers
Addie Tansom
Madisen Tuhy
Morgan Vannelli
Ellie Wagner
Abby Welter
Madie Woltman
2016-8 Jive Bunny Production Alex Anton
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Eva Igo
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Production Lines
2017 Drowning Specialty Alex Arce
Charliz Balicao
Lauren Busyn
Catie Sjoquist
Eva Igo
Lexus Johnson
Eli Smutny
Ellie Wagner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
La La Land Jazz Aless Abla
Alexa Adams
Alex Arce
Charliz Balicao
Angelina Borgen
Dominick Burkhardt
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Bennet Espinda Bannick
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Alicia Gan
Ava Gerst
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Sara Gutz
Rachel Harris
Lexi Heath
Maya Hintermeister
Eva Igo
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Madeline Kasel
Annalise Kozar
Maris Lapointe
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Olivia Penticoff
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Ashley Truong
Madisen Tuhy
Joshua Ukura
Morgan Vannelli
Paulina Villanueva
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Production Lines
Hollywood Wiz Jazz Aless Abla
Alexa Adams
Alex Arce
Charliz Balicao
Angelina Borgen
Dominick Burkhardt
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Bennet Espinda Bannick
Ty Feldewerd
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Alicia Gan
Ava Gerst
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Sara Gutz
Aliyah Hamlin
Rachel Harris
Lexi Heath
Maya Hintermeister
Eva Igo
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Madeline Kasel
Annalise Kozar
Maris Lapointe
Emma Marx
Brynn McDonald
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Lauren Olson
Olivia Penticoff
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Ashley Truong
Madisen Tuhy
Joshua Ukura
Morgan Vannelli
Paulina Villanueva
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Even Stranger Things Tap Catie Sjoquist
Eva Igo
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Knocking on Heavens Door Lyrical Catie Sjoquist
Eva Igo
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines