Amber Skaggs: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''''Amber Skaggs''''' (born on February 1, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Master Ballet Academy in Arizona. | '''''Amber Skaggs''''' (born on February 1, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Master Ballet Academy in Arizona. | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> Marley Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Love Rock n Roll | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Sister Act | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Claire Glessner <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Kendra Guest <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Emma Harris <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |We're in the Money | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Marley Heath <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100008235273050 Facebook (1)] | *[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100008235273050 Facebook (1)] | ||
Revision as of 18:57, 17 August 2017

Amber Skaggs (born on February 1, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Master Ballet Academy in Arizona.
Dances
Groups
with Club Dance Studio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Glamorous Life | Jazz | unknown | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Kelsey Millar Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) |
4th in Mini Extended Lines 4th in Mini Jazz | |||||
| I Love Rock n Roll | Jazz | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Ellisyn Granda Marley Heath Kelsey Millar Summer O'Haver Manhattan Tibbott and others |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Elite Mini Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Olivia Bell Bizzy Bendure Ava Check Ainslee Gehrman Claire Glessner Ellisyn Granda Kendra Guest Laynee Hahn Brinley Harris Emma Harris Marley Heath Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Raegan Lamb Elle McAuley Kelsey Millar Addison Moffett Summer O'Haver Gabby Pulido Sarah Reasons Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Manhattan Tibbott Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) |
1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| We're in the Money | unknown | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Ellisyn Granda Marley Heath Elle McAuley Kelsey Millar Summer O'Haver Manhattan Tibbott and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | did not place |