Amber Skaggs: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''''Amber Skaggs''''' (born on February 1, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Master Ballet Academy in Arizona. | '''''Amber Skaggs''''' (born on February 1, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Master Ballet Academy in Arizona. | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> Marley Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Love Rock n Roll | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Sister Act | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Claire Glessner <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Kendra Guest <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Emma Harris <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |We're in the Money | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Marley Heath <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100008235273050 Facebook (1)] | *[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100008235273050 Facebook (1)] | ||