Amber Skaggs: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Practically Perfect | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Practically Perfect | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos <br> Platinum Award | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos <br> Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Wish Upon a Star | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:45, 17 August 2017

Amber Skaggs (born on February 1, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Master Ballet Academy in Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Practically Perfect | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| Wish Upon a Star | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | Beauty and Grace Award Platinum Award | ||||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Premier Mini Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Mesa I) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | ||||
| KAR (Mesa II) | 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos 1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Starbound (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Petite Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | High Gold Award |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Brotsjor | Contemporary | Harrison Stevenson | Madison Penney Jaycee Wilkins |
YAGP (San Francisco) | 2nd in Junior Contemporary Category |
Groups
with Club Dance Studio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Glamorous Life | Jazz | unknown | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Kelsey Millar Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) |
4th in Mini Extended Lines 4th in Mini Jazz | |||||
| I Love Rock n Roll | Jazz | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Ellisyn Granda Marley Heath Kelsey Millar Summer O'Haver Manhattan Tibbott and others |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Elite Mini Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Olivia Bell Bizzy Bendure Ava Check Ainslee Gehrman Claire Glessner Ellisyn Granda Kendra Guest Laynee Hahn Brinley Harris Emma Harris Marley Heath Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Raegan Lamb Elle McAuley Kelsey Millar Addison Moffett Summer O'Haver Gabby Pulido Sarah Reasons Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Manhattan Tibbott Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) |
1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| We're in the Money | unknown | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Ellisyn Granda Marley Heath Elle McAuley Kelsey Millar Summer O'Haver Manhattan Tibbott and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | did not place | |||||
| You Raise Me Up | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Ellisyn Granda Marley Heath Dylynn Jones Kelsey Millar Brynn Rumfallo Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Groups |
Dance Titles
- National Petite Miss Dance America KAR 2013