Anastasia Rose: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2009 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2011 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Pinktastic | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|DEA (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2012 | |||
|Can Can | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|What’s New at the Zoo? | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
| | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Germs | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Angels Among Us | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Cotton-Eye Joe | |||
| rowspan="3"|Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||