Anastasia Rose: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 173: Line 173:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 184: Line 185:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2011
| rowspan="6"|2011
|Ackey Breaky Heart
|Jazz
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Leah Prunty
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|My Heart Belongs to Daddy
|Ballet
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Jillian Porter
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|Two of Hearts
|Jazz
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />Alec Van Scyoc
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|Wash That Man!
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|-
| rowspan="2"|Pinktastic
| rowspan="2"|Pinktastic
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
Line 194: Line 225:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2012
| rowspan="9"|2012
|Can Can
|Can Can
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|Unknown
|Ballet
|
|
|
|-
|-
|What’s New at the Zoo?
|What’s New at the Zoo?
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|
|
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|I Will Survive
|Jazz
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|scratched
|-
|Once in a Lifetime...You Live It up at the Ritz
|Tap
|unknown
|Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|Once in a Lifetime...You Pledge a Sorority!
|Lyrical
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|Once in a Lifetime...You Win Survivor
|Jazz
|unknown
|Alex Biery<br />Makayla Clark<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|Y2K
|Ballet
|unknown
|Leelynn Banks<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Dominique Higginbotham<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Mackenzie Royal-Davis<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />Anaya Wright<br />Reagan Young<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Germs
| rowspan="2"|Germs
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="12"|2013
| rowspan="12"|2013
| rowspan="4"|Break In
| rowspan="4"|Break In
| rowspan="4"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="4"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 240: Line 304:
| rowspan="3"|Angels Among Us
| rowspan="3"|Angels Among Us
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 252: Line 317:
| rowspan="3"|Cotton-Eye Joe
| rowspan="3"|Cotton-Eye Joe
| rowspan="3"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="3"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 264: Line 330:
|Please, Mr. Postman
|Please, Mr. Postman
|Tap
|Tap
|
|[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others
|[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others
|
|
Line 270: Line 337:
|Sound of Music
|Sound of Music
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013-4
| rowspan="2" |Little Party
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Best NU Groups (Mini) Award
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz
|-
| rowspan="2" |Toy Box
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty
|-
|-
| rowspan="8"|2014
| rowspan="8"|2014
|Blue Suede Shoes
|Blue Suede Shoes
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]
|
|n/a
|
|n/a
|-
|-
|Borrowed Angels
|Borrowed Angels
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|Toy Box
|Acrobatic
|[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Sailors
|Sailors
|Unknown
|Unknown
|
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and 4 others
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and 4 others
|
|
Line 301: Line 387:
| rowspan="4"|A Little Party
| rowspan="4"|A Little Party
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="4"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 317: Line 404:
|Get Here
|Get Here
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Make Way
|Make Way
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Dyson Ramey<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Dyson Ramey<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Watercolors
|Watercolors
|Specialty
|Specialty
|
|[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty Groups
|-
|-
|Wikked Lil Girls 
|Wikked Lil Girls 
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Head Full of Drums
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Summer Kaczynski<br />Jessie Kowalkowski<br />Raygan Lewandowski<br />Maddie Pietrusinski<br />Jessica Ross
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|}
|}