Anissa Underwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Anissa Underwood | |||
|image=File:Meea.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age=16 | |||
|birthdate=February 22, 2004 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|school grade=10th (19/20) | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=Dance Precisions | |||
|siblings=[[Julissa Underwood]] | |||
|friends=[[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] | |||
}}'''''Anissa Underwood''''' (born on February 22, 2005) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dance Precisions with her sister [[Julissa Underwood|Julissa]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Wash That Man | |||
| | |||
| || || | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|You Are My Sunshine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Karame Adesko|| || | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|The Greatest | |||
| | |||
|Karame Adesko | |||
| || | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Whatever Lola Wants | |||
|Jazz | |||
| || || | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Quorum | |||
|Open | |||
| || || | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |'''Choreographer'''!! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Abracadabra | |||
| || || || || | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| ||Funky Monkey | |||
| ||Michelle Richey | |||
| || || | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Shopping from A-Z | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| || || || | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Spell on You | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Stephanie Haulenbeck | |||
| || || | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| ||Different Beat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Karame Adesko | |||
| || || | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Top Down | |||
| || || || || | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[http://twitter.com/anissau22 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/anissaa.underwood Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/anissaa.underwood Instagram] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/anissa2-2/ VSCO] | *[http://vsco.co/anissa2-2/ VSCO] | ||