Anissa Underwood: Difference between revisions
made info accurate |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 2600:1700:78F0:4E40:2440:F496:C2F:FAD3 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=California | |hometown=California | ||
|eye color= | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|school grade=12th (21/22) | |school grade=12th (21/22) | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|dance studios=<br> Dance Precisions | |dance studios=The Dance Spot <br> Dance Precisions | ||
|siblings=[[Julissa Underwood]] | |siblings=[[Julissa Underwood]] | ||
|friends=[[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] | |friends=[[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] | ||
}}'''Anissa Underwood''' (born on February 22, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dance Precisions with her sister [[Julissa Underwood|Julissa]]. | }}'''Anissa Underwood''' (born on February 22, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dance Precisions with her sister [[Julissa Underwood|Julissa]]. | ||
Anissa has been dancing since the age of six and danced at a studio named The Dance Spot. At age 9 she began her training at Dance Precisions. Before, she did jobs in acting and frequently won and participated in pageants. She won Wee Miss Folsom in 2008 and got to participate in Parades. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Spot==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|California Girls||[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>and others | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tan Shoes and Pink Shoe Laces | |||
|[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>and others | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|Blue Suede Shoes||[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>and others | |||
|} | |||
====with Dance Precisions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |'''Choreographer'''!! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |'''Choreographer'''!! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Abracadabra | |Abracadabra | ||
| || ||[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br>[[Coco Quinn]]<br>[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br>[[Zoe Rossi]]<br>[[Delaney Haye]]<br>[[Libby Haye]]<br>and others | | || ||[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br>[[Coco Quinn]]<br>[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br>[[Zoe Rossi]]<br>[[Delaney Haye]]<br>[[Libby Haye]]<br>and others | ||
| || | | || | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| ||Doctor, Doctor | | ||Doctor, Doctor | ||
| || | | || | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
|Impulse | |Impulse | ||
| | | | ||
| ||[[Bailey Sok]]<br>[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br>[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br>[[Peyton Heitz]]<br>and others | | ||[[Bailey Sok]]<br>[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br>[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br>[[Peyton Heitz]]<br>and others | ||
| || | | || | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
|Fosse | |Fosse | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]]<br>[[Ashley Gonzales]]<br>Karame Adesko<br>Leslie Kenfield | |[[Molly Long]]<br>[[Ashley Gonzales]]<br>Karame Adesko<br>Leslie Kenfield | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Cabaret | |Cabaret | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Karame Adesko<br>Leslie Kenfield | |Karame Adesko<br>Leslie Kenfield | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
| || | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Pink | |||
| ||Karame Adesko | |||
| || || | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Come Fly With Us | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Son of a Preacher Man | |||
| | |||
|Haley Friend | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|They Will Come | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||