Anissa Underwood: Difference between revisions

Solos: fixed typo
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 76.243.220.104 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=California
|hometown=California
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|school grade=12th (21/22)
|school grade=12th (21/22)
|profession=Dancer
|profession=Dancer
|dance studios=Dance Precisions
|dance studios=The Dance Spot <br> Dance Precisions
|siblings=[[Julissa Underwood]]
|siblings=[[Julissa Underwood]]
|friends=[[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]]
|friends=[[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]]
}}'''Anissa Underwood''' (born on February 22, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dance Precisions with her sister [[Julissa Underwood|Julissa]].
}}'''Anissa Underwood''' (born on February 22, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dance Precisions with her sister [[Julissa Underwood|Julissa]].
Anissa has been dancing since the age of six and danced at a studio named The Dance Spot. At age 9 she began her training at Dance Precisions. Before, she did jobs in acting and frequently won and participated in pageants. She won Wee Miss Folsom in 2008 and got to participate in Parades.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 36:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|2017
|Muddy Waters
|
|Haley Friend
|  ||
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|Violence Broken
|
|Karame Adesko
|  ||
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===