Jump to content

Anna Grace Bell: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |Wanna Be a Star
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Wanna Be a Star
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Performance Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |2016
Line 43: Line 46:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Kendra Guest <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Elle McAuley <br> and others
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Ainslee Gehrman]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater <br> Studio Showcase Award
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater <br> Studio Showcase Award
Line 62: Line 65:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> and others
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 79: Line 82:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Kendra Guest <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> and others
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater
Line 92: Line 95:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Kendra Guest <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> and others
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz
Line 106: Line 109:
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Olivia Bell <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 113: Line 116:
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Elle McAuley <br> Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 120: Line 123:
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Paige Kracht <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 128: Line 131:
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in a Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in a Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award

Revision as of 14:02, 4 April 2018

Anna Grace Bell (June 28) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona, alongside her two sisters Mary Joy and Olivia.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 Wanna Be a Star unknown unknown In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Debut Mini Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 6th in Mini Performance Solos
2016 I'm Fabulous, Baby Jazz unknown

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2014 Munchkinland Musical Theater unknown Alexis Adair
Olivia Bell
Bizzy Bendure
Kenzie Charboneau
Ainslee Gehrman
Kendra Guest
Kambria Jensen
Riley Knab
Elle McAuley
and others
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
Studio Showcase Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Extended Lines
StarSystems (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) 3rd in Petite Shining Star Large Groups
Yellow Polka Dot Bikini Jazz unknown Alexis Adair
Olivia Bell
Bizzy Bendure
Kenzie Charboneau
Riley Knab
and others
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) 4th in Petite Shining Star Large Groups
2015 Arabian Nights Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Alexis Adair
Olivia Bell
Bizzy Bendure
Kenzie Charboneau
Anthony Curley
Kendra Guest
Kambria Jensen
Riley Knab
Elle McAuley
Brightyn Rines
Arie Russell
and others
NYCDA (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Productions
1st in Mini Musical Theater
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Super Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Feel Like a Woman Jazz Molly Long Alexis Adair
Olivia Bell
Kenzie Charboneau
Anthony Curley
Kendra Guest
Kambria Jensen
Elle McAuley
Brightyn Rines
and others
NYCDA (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Lines
3rd in Mini Jazz
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Mini Competitive Large Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2017 I'll Fly Away Lyrical unknown Olivia Bell
Kenzie Charboneau
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
and others
No Mercy Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Olivia Bell
Anthony Curley
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Dylynn Jones
Riley Knab
Taylor Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Paislee McAuley
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Gabby Pulido
Brightyn Rines
Jazlyn Robinson
Kyla Robinson
Arie Russell
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
We So Meek Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Alexis Adair
Olivia Bell
Brooklin Cooley
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
Paige Kracht
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Brightyn Rines
Kyla Robinson
Arie Russell
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
2018 Low Hip Hop unknown Alexis Adair
Olivia Bell
Brooklin Cooley
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
Summer O’Haver
Brightyn Rines
Kyla Robinson
Arie Russell
Chloe Slone
Tayler Slone
Delaney Taylor
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
Best in a Studio Award
Mini Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award