Annabel Vetock: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
|Aurora Variation | |Aurora Variation | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|Flight of the Bumble Bee | |Flight of the Bumble Bee | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Swanilda Variation | |||
|Pointe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Feather on the Clyde | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dawn McDonald | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Unchained Melody | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Bridget Hayes<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Sand | | rowspan="2"|Sand | ||
| Line 129: | Line 138: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2017-8 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |This is the Walk | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Dawn McDonald | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |The Barrel Breaks | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dawn McDonald | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines (2017) | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines (2017) | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
Revision as of 05:26, 23 March 2021
| Annabel Vetock | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 13 |
| Date of Birth | 2005/6 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Hanover, Maryland |
| Dance Studio | Turning Pointe Dance Academy |
Annabel Vetock (born in 2005/6) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-9 | Aurora Variation | Pointe | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| 2019 | Flight of the Bumble Bee | Open | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| 2021 | Swanilda Variation | Pointe | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Light | Contemporary | Osayame Evbuomwan Alexandra Groves Lydia Hatfield Brooke Morgan Carissa Robinson Sarah Stillman Natalia Tidwell Vivian Vahlsing Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Baiana | Jazz | Osayame Evbuomwan Alexandra Groves Lydia Hatfield Brooke Morgan Carissa Robinson Sarah Stillman Natalia Tidwell Vivian Vahlsing Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | ||
| 2016-7 | Feather on the Clyde | Contemporary | Dawn McDonald | Ryan Blattau Liliana De La Mata Alexandra Groves Dakotah Hill Alyssa Martin Natalia Tidwell Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | 5th in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |||||
| Hit the Road Jack | Jazz | Joe Blandford Ryan Blattau Liliana De La Mata Natalie Gaitan Dakotah Hill Charm Hallingquest Alyssa Martin Mary McHale Michaela Vass |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | ||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |||||
| Unchained Melody | Lyrical | Ashanti Dupree Osayame Evbuomwan Alexandra Groves Lydia Hatfield Bridget Hayes Paige Holland Nyah Lastrapes Brooke Morgan Carissa Robinson Sarah Stillman Nisa Tatum Natalia Tidwell Vivian Vahlsing Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | did not place | ||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |||||
| Hungarian Dance | Ballet | Joe Blandford Ryan Blattau Liliana De La Mata Osayame Evbuomwan Natalie Gaitan Alexandra Groves Charm Hallingquest Lydia Hatfield Dakotah Hill Alyssa Martin Mary McHale Sarah McHale Brooke Morgan Sophie Rives Carissa Robinson Natalia Tidwell Vivian Vahlsing Michaela Vass Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | ||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |||||
| The River | Jazz | Dawn McDonald | Daisy Death Ashanti Dupree Osayame Evbuomwan Sarah Francq Kirsten Gottlieb Alexandra Groves Danae Hill Paige Holland Nyah Lastrapes Alyssa Martin Sarah McHale Brooke Morgan Samantha Quarm Carissa Robinson Megan Spencer Sarah Stillman Nisa Tatum Natalia Tidwell Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |||||
| Sand | Contemporary | Elaine Seidman | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 7th in Teen Lines | |||||
| 2017-8 | This is the Walk | Contemporary | Dawn McDonald | Alexandra Groves Renee Jaranson Nyah Lastrapes Meena Manoj Carissa Robinson Nisa Tatum Michaela Vass Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||||||
| Headliners (Baltimore) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |||||
| Legacy (Baltimore) | ||||||
| The Barrel Breaks | Ballet | Temi Ademiju Makayla An Kara Barnes Ryan Blattau Evie Bolognese Cora Brustad Mariam Fadl Madeleine Hale Emily Kim Ella Kozar Mary Mchale Jessica Molyett Madeleine Pettit Rayna Robinson Katelyn Rosenberger Simone Tidwell Larissa Wasyluszko |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||||||
| Headliners (Baltimore) | ||||||
| Legacy (Baltimore) | ||||||
| Bohemian Rhapsody | Contemporary | Dawn McDonald | Ava Buckhalt Mariam Fadl Emily Kim Mikaela Kline Madeleine Pettit Caroline Wentker and many others |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | 4th in Teen Lines (2017) | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||||||
| Headliners (Baltimore) | 1st in Junior Production Lines | |||||
| Legacy (Baltimore) | 2nd in Advanced Teen Lines | |||||
| 2018 | Close Every Door to Me | Lyrical | Sasha Carrico Osayame Evbuomwan Kirsten Gottlieb Danae Hill Sarah McHale Carissa Robinson Sarah Stillman |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | |
| 2018-9 | Ain't Nothin' No More | Lyrical | Samantha Chicorelli Alyssa De Bels Alexandra Groves Dakotah Hill Christina Hoyson Nyah Lastrapes Meena Manoj Jesminder Pongnon Genesis Roberts Nisa Tatum Michaela Vass |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | |
| La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | Pointe | Sasha Carrico Osayame Evbuomwan Kirsten Gottlieb Alexandra Groves Dakotah Hill Christina Hoyson Renee Jaranson Nyah Lastrapes Sarah McHale Sarah Stillman Nisa Tatum Michaela Vass Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Suits | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 6th in Teen Lines | ||
| 2019 | Pas de Six | Pointe | Kirsten Gottlieb Renee Jaranson Sarah McHale Sarah Stillman Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | |
| Heroes | Contemporary | Elaine & Rose Seidman | Alyssa De Bels Kirsten Gottlieb Alexandra Groves Renee Jaranson Nyah Lastrapes Meena Manoj Sarah McHale Sarah Stillman Nisa Tatum Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | |
| Tabula Rasa | Pointe | Karina Garner Kirsten Gottlieb Alexandra Groves Dakotah Hill Christina Hoyson Renee Jaranson Liya Johnson Mikaela Kline Jaya Lastrapes Nyah Lastrapes Sarah McHale Sarah Stillman Nisa Tatum Michaela Vass Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Where the Light Gets In | Contemporary | Alyssa De Bels Natalie Gaitan Anna Gardiner Karina Garner Kirsten Gottlieb Alexandra Groves Charm Hallingquest Daeja Hill Dakotah Hill Serenity Holland Christina Hoyson Renee Jaranson Liya Johnson Mikaela Kline Jaya Lastrapes Nyah Lastrapes Robin Madison Meena Manoj Sarah McHale Jesminder Pongnon Sarah Stillman Nisa Tatum Michaela Vass Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 3rd in Teen Lines |