Ariana DeSa-Frias: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
| | |Breathe | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Samantha Arnitz<br />Ashtyn Bishop<br />Olivia Difelice<br />Zoe Gould<br />Maia Hebert<br />Jenna Magioncalda<br />Abby Manderano<br />Kelsey Milne<br />Olivia Posella<br />Emma Rubino<br />Jessie Thoen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Voodoo Child | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Samantha Arnitz<br />Ashtyn Bishop<br />Olivia Difelice<br />Zoe Gould<br />Maia Hebert<br />Jenna Magioncalda<br />Abby Manderano<br />Kelsey Milne<br />Olivia Posella<br />Emma Rubino<br />Jessie Thoen | |Samantha Arnitz<br />Ashtyn Bishop<br />Olivia Difelice<br />Zoe Gould<br />Maia Hebert<br />Jenna Magioncalda<br />Abby Manderano<br />Kelsey Milne<br />Olivia Posella<br />Emma Rubino<br />Jessie Thoen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Dibidy Dop | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|Samantha Arnitz<br />Ashtyn Bishop<br />Olivia Difelice<br />Zoe Gould<br />Maia Hebert<br />Jenna Magioncalda<br />Abby Manderano<br />Kelsey Milne<br />Olivia Posella<br />Emma Rubino<br />Jessie Thoen | |Samantha Arnitz<br />Ashtyn Bishop<br />Olivia Difelice<br />Zoe Gould<br />Maia Hebert<br />Jenna Magioncalda<br />Abby Manderano<br />Kelsey Milne<br />Olivia Posella<br />Emma Rubino<br />Jessie Thoen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Pump Up the Volume | |Pump Up the Volume | ||
| Line 89: | Line 96: | ||
|[[Melania DeSa-Frias]]<br />and other dancers | |[[Melania DeSa-Frias]]<br />and other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Tap to That | |Tap to That | ||
| Line 96: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Melania DeSa-Frias]]<br />and other dancers | |[[Melania DeSa-Frias]]<br />and other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
|Brace | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Arnitz<br />Ashtyn Bishop<br />[[Melania DeSa-Frias]]<br />Olivia Difelice<br />Maia Hebert<br />Jenna Magioncalda<br />Abby Manderano<br />Kelsey Milne<br />Emma Rubino<br />Jessie Thoen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Black Violin | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Arnitz<br />Ashtyn Bishop<br />[[Melania DeSa-Frias]]<br />Olivia Difelice<br />Maia Hebert<br />Jenna Magioncalda<br />Abby Manderano<br />Kelsey Milne<br />Emma Rubino<br />Jessie Thoen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Celebrate | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Samantha Arnitz<br />Ashtyn Bishop<br />Lauren Bonenfant<br />Caroline Bradley<br />Kate Casson<br />Olivia Difelice<br />Karina Ekholm<br />Maia Hebert<br />Abigail Lenhard<br />Emma Grace Lyle<br />Jenna Magioncalda<br />Abby Manderano<br />Abby Merkley<br />Roisin Meyer<br />Kelsey Milne<br />Liliana Rafoth<br />Emma Rubino<br />Violet Schraver<br />Jessie Thoen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||