Ariana McClure: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
The Way You Make Me Feel - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancer | |||
Turn You Loose - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |We’re Best Friends | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis McClure]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
Hey Jupiter - | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Justin Pham | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
Falling Slowly - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
Strings - Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Turn You Loose | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Taylor Valadez | |||
Becoming the Sea - | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Funkytown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chryssa Hadjis | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hey Jupiter | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |She’s No Good | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Justin Pham | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Falling Slowly | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matthew Rogers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Strings | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Zack Summer | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Becoming the Sea | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Zack Sommer | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Strongest Suit - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
The Divas - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
Aha! - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
La Mancha - unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |2007 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Strongest Suit | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
Walk on By - unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Baxter <br> Mykenzie Clements | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
Falling Star - unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Divas | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Known Unknown - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Baxter <br> Mykenzie Clements | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Aha! | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brianna Haire]] <br> Samantha Hurst | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |La Mancha | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Samantha Hurst <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Walk on By | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chryssa Hadjis <br> Justin Pham | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Falling Star | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chryssa Hadjis <br> [[Talia Seitel]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |We’re Crazy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chryssa Hadjis <br> Samantha Hurst | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Known Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Keely Meyers]] <br> [[Emma York]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||