Ariana McClure: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 271: Line 271:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2012
| rowspan="7" |2012
|Amazing Grace
|Amazing Grace
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 290: Line 290:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hip Shakin’ Mama
| rowspan="3" |Hip Shakin’ Mama
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
Line 318: Line 321:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |The Last Moment
| rowspan="5" |The Last Moment
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="7" |2014
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|BravO (San Diego)
|BravO (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss BravO
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss BravO
Line 349: Line 355:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2015
| rowspan="8" |2015
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 371: Line 377:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Starz Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Starz Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |You Don’t Own Me
| rowspan="3" |You Don’t Own Me
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|NYCDA (Los Angeles)
|NYCDA (Los Angeles)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 379: Line 385:
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
Line 527: Line 536:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Falling Slowly
| rowspan="3" |Falling Slowly
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]]
| rowspan="2" |Matthew Rogers
| rowspan="3" |Matthew Rogers
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)