Ariana McClure: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2012 | ||
|Amazing Grace | |Amazing Grace | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hip Shakin’ Mama | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 318: | Line 321: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Lyrical Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Last Moment | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | |Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2014 | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (San Diego) | |BravO (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss BravO | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss BravO | ||
| Line 349: | Line 355: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2015 | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 371: | Line 377: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Starz Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Starz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |You Don’t Own Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 379: | Line 385: | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| Line 527: | Line 536: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Falling Slowly | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Matthew Rogers | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||