Arianna Quant: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 101156 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Infra | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|ASH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
|Unreal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Moving On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | ||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |YAGP (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 29: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |NYCDA (Orlando) | ||
| | |Mini Female Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Blue Shadows | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Evolving | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Memphis) | ||
| | |Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|NUVO ( | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DancerPalooza | |DancerPalooza | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Essence | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Albany) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 6 June 2023

Arianna Quant (born on June 8, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer, who trains and competes at the Stars Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Infra | ASH | |||
| NUVO (Miami) | 5th in Mini Solos StandOut in Ballet | ||||
| 2017 | Unreal | Jump (Miami) | 4th in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Stone | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 20 Class Scholarship | |||
| Moving On | Contemporary | Victor Smalley & Angel Armas |
YAGP (Tampa) | ||
| Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | 5th in Advanced Petite Solos | ||||
| NYCDA (Orlando) | Mini Female Outstanding Dancer | ||||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | 1st in Mini Solos Stop the Clock Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Orlando) | 1st in Mini Solos High Gold | ||||
| Radix (Biloxi) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 20 Class Scholarship | ||||
| Blue Shadows | Contemporary | Victor Smalley & Angel Armas |
24/7 (Orlando) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| NUVO (Meadowlands) | 1st in Mini Solos DJ's Pick Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | 5th in Mini Solos Class Scholarship | ||||
| 2018 | Evolving | Contemporary | Victor Smalley & Angel Armas |
24/7 (Birmingham) | 2nd in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| NUVO (Memphis) | Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| NUVO (Atlantic City) | 2nd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| DancerPalooza | N/A | ||||
| 2019 | Essence | Contemporary | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 4th in Junior Solos | |
| 24/7 (Meadowlands) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Jump (Albany) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Radix | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Layers | Contemporary | 24/7 | |||
| Jump | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Moving On | Contemporary | Tampa | Top 12 |
| unknown | Classical | |||
| 2018 | Blue Shadows | Contemporary | Houston | Top 12 |
| Evolving | ||||
| Paquita | Classical | 3rd Place | ||
| Swan Lake |