Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
Ooh La La (with [[Brooke Hyland]]) - acrobatic - 2011 | Ooh La La (with [[Brooke Hyland]]) - acrobatic - 2011 | ||
* 5th overall junior petite solo - Starbound Talent Competition Nationals in Lake Tahoe, Nevada | * 5th overall junior petite solo - Starbound Talent Competition Nationals in Lake Tahoe, Nevada | ||
| Line 87: | Line 100: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Touchdown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Eyes in the Back of My Head | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Camille, Colette, and Fifi | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
Le Divas | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mr. Touchdown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Josh Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Prep Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Eyes in the Back of My Head | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Camille, Colette, and Fifi | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |15 Minutes of Fame | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Pin-Up Girls | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Duet/Trios <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Le Divas | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |American Dance Alliance (Miami) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
Over and Over (with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) - lyrical - 2012 | Over and Over (with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) - lyrical - 2012 | ||