Ava Check: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Jayci Martz <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Amber Skaggs]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 180: | Line 189: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Love Rock n Roll | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Love Rock n Roll | ||
| Line 205: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Time Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Time Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Best Production <br> 4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for National Best Musical Theater Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |We’re in the Money | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ellisyn Granda]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> [[Amber Skaggs]] <br> [[Manhattan Tibbott]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Line 216: | Line 231: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 223: | Line 241: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |I’ll Fly Away | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |I’ll Fly Away | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Bluebirds | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pop, Drop, and Roll | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Thoroughly Modern Millie | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Hebelle Heller <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||