Ava Curbow: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |affiliations = World of Dance | ||
|friends = [[Kelsey Meinholdt]]<br />[[Kaylee Meinholdt]]<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]]<br />[[Ellayziah Montgomery]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Kayla Igo]]<br />[[Diana Pombo]]<br />[[Chloe Mihacevich]]<br />[[Lainey Mihacevich]]<br />[[Madeline Mihacevich]] | |friends = [[Kelsey Meinholdt]]<br />[[Kaylee Meinholdt]]<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]]<br />[[Ellayziah Montgomery]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Kayla Igo]]<br />[[Diana Pombo]]<br />[[Chloe Mihacevich]]<br />[[Lainey Mihacevich]]<br />[[Madeline Mihacevich]] | ||
}}'''Ava Grace Curbow''' (born on July 12, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Kansas. | |titles=''see below''}}'''Ava Grace Curbow''' (born on July 12, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Kansas. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open Toes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="3" |Carrie Schmidt | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Show Me Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |Talent on Parade | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 35: | Line 54: | ||
|9-11 National Champion | |9-11 National Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |With You | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | |||
| | |||
|Talent on Parade | |Talent on Parade | ||
|9-10 National Champion | |9-10 National Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Look at Me | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
|Jazz | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|Gil Mata | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Look at Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gil Mata | |||
|Talent on Parade | |Talent on Parade | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br>Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 78: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kari Herman | | rowspan="2" |Kari Herman | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Runner-Up Junior<br>Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP (Overland Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br>Junior In10se Routine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Legs | | rowspan="2" |Legs | ||
| Line 86: | Line 105: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Kayla Igo]] | |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
| | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 120: | ||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br>National Champion | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br>National Champion | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 196: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Blow | |Blow | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 203: | ||
|TOP Nationals (Olathe) | |TOP Nationals (Olathe) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | ||
|- | |||
|Headlock | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 219: | ||
|9-10 National Champions | |9-10 National Champions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Bang Bang | |Bang Bang | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 137: | Line 226: | ||
|TOP Nationals | |TOP Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tears of an Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Caroline Overman | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 239: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsey Meinholdt]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kelsey Meinholdt]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kaylee Meinholdt]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kaylee Meinholdt]] | ||
| | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||