Ava Curbow: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open Toes | | rowspan="3" |Open Toes | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Carrie Schmidt | | rowspan="3" |Carrie Schmidt | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|9-11 National Champion | |9-11 National Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |With You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Talent on Parade | |Talent on Parade | ||
|9-10 National Champion | |9-10 National Champion | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Look at Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gil Mata | ||
|Talent on Parade | |Talent on Parade | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br>Miss Junior Dance | |7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br>Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Creep | | rowspan="2" |Creep | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bird Set Free | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br>3<sup>r</sup><sup>d</sup> Runner-Up for<br>Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
|Exit | | rowspan="2" |Exit | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Kayla Igo]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Refresh Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Say Something | |Say Something | ||
| Line 122: | Line 134: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br>National Champion | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br>National Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | |Ending | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Survivor | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tell Me Something | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 207: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Blow | | rowspan="2" |Blow | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Carrie Schmidt | ||
|[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Olathe) | |TOP Nationals (Olathe) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 226: | ||
|9-10 National Champions | |9-10 National Champions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|Bang Bang | |Bang Bang | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 221: | Line 234: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tears of an Angel | | rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Abby Hopkins | ||
|Caroline Overman | | rowspan="2" |Caroline Overman | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
|NYC All Stars | |NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 250: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kaylee Meinholdt]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kaylee Meinholdt]] | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP Nationals | |TOP Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Like a Funeral | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kelsey Meinholdt]] | |||
|Bronwynn Enright | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Sisters | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Caroline Humphrey | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|My War | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Bronwynn Enright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 293: | ||
|Headlock | |Headlock | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Carrie Schmidt | ||
|[[Kamdyn Wedel]]<br />[[Kaylee Meinholdt]] | |[[Kamdyn Wedel]]<br />[[Kaylee Meinholdt]] | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Warriors | |||
|Quiet Uptown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 270: | Line 317: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Crush on You | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Carrie Schmidt | |||
|[[Kamdyn Wedel]]<br />[[Kaylee Meinholdt]]<br /> Chloe Shaw | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 339: | ||
|[[Kamdyn Wedel]]<br />[[Kaylee Meinholdt]]<br />Caroline Overman<br />Audrina Schiller<br />Ella Thowe | |[[Kamdyn Wedel]]<br />[[Kaylee Meinholdt]]<br />Caroline Overman<br />Audrina Schiller<br />Ella Thowe | ||
|TOP Nationals | |TOP Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||