Ava Geske: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px'''''Ava Geske''''' (born on October 23, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.{{Stub}} ==Dances== ==..." |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|B-Day | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:45, 20 February 2020

Ava Geske (born on October 23, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fergie | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| 2017 | I'm So Excited | Jazz | Macie Blacklidge Abby Clement Ava Dalton Lanae Davis Lily Farrell Ella Flores Lynsey Foertsch Ava Fromm Ava Geske Laila Graves Ainsley Grey Adare Haas Emily Haas Joya Haas Josephine Hammond Mia Hayden Haley Hedgecock Jenna Jarboe Lyric Jones Isabelle Kanach Camille Kapsalis Jenna Kryder Chloe Lake Lauren Lewis Kayleigh Lloyd Aubriana Lovelace Samantha McMahon Delaney Michalak Erin Monnier Lexie Parkins Libby Parkins Gabriella Pate Meredith Procise Avery Puno Felicity Ruth Leila Ruth Carson Sampson Camille Twitchell Audriana Varner |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||||||
| Mr. Worldwide | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||||||
| 2018 | B-Day | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2019 | The Greatest Showman | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |