Ava Geske: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="18"|2016 | ||
|Fergie | | rowspan="2"|Defining Hour | ||
|Production | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Lily Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Maya Palmer<br />Avery Puno | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jump N' Jive | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Kira McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Erin Monnier<br />Avery Puno<br />Carson Sampson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Face | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Lily Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Kira McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Erin Monnier<br />Maya Palmer<br />Avery Puno<br />Carson Sampson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hotel California | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Macie Harris<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Maya Palmer<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Don't Speak German | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Macie Harris<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Maya Palmer<br />Avery Puno<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Greatest Love of All | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|Grace Anderson<br />[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Grace Emery<br />Megan Feeney<br />Ella Flores<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lily Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />Kira McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Erin Monnier<br />Maya Palmer<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Carson Sampson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fergie | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||