Ava Geske: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
|Work Me Down | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dream On | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Curse in the Wheels | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Unfolding | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Foolish Games | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Paquita Variation | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Thread | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Knocking on Heaven's Door | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lost it to Trying | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2020 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Signals | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||