Ava Geske: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|friends = [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Lily Farrell]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] <br> [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]]
|friends = [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Lily Farrell]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] <br> [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]]
}}'''Ava Geske''' (born on October 23, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center in Indianapolis, Indiana.
|parents=Amanda Geske (mother)}}'''Ava Geske''' (born on October 23, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center in Indianapolis, Indiana.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 60: Line 60:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="2"|Unfolding
| rowspan="2"|Unfolding
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 70: Line 70:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Foolish Games
| rowspan="3" |Foolish Games
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 78: Line 78:
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz
|-
|-
|Paquita Variation
|Paquita Variation
Line 145: Line 148:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|You Shouldn't See This
|You Shouldn't See This
Line 153: Line 156:
|ASH (Indianapolis)
|ASH (Indianapolis)
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|2021
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2022
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 344: Line 410:
<center><youtube width="400" height="225">q4S2UaRjpwQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="225">9wWobk5v7RU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="225">q4S2UaRjpwQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="225">9wWobk5v7RU</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/avageske/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/avageske/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk7uPECKXP3ZuqROQVGmq4A Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]