Ava Geske: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Core Performer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |You Shouldn't See This | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lisa Curatolo | ||
|ASH (Indianapolis) | |ASH (Indianapolis) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 170: | Line 176: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|Between Lines | |Between Lines | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Brooke Napier | |Brooke Napier | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 185: | Line 191: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tell HIm | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 196: | Line 209: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 217: | Line 230: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |||
|The Cycle | |||
| | | | ||
|Brooke Napier | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 228: | Line 248: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 262: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
| | |Dulcinea Act I Don Quixote | ||
| | |||
| | |M. Petipa | ||
| | |Indianapolis | ||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |Youth Grand Prix Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |Gamzatti La Bayadere | ||
| | | | ||
| | |M. Petipa | ||
|Indianapolis | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||