Ava Geske: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Ava Geske
|name = Ava Geske
|image = File:Ava Geske.jpg
|image = File:Ava Geske 2022.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = 18
Line 215: Line 215:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="6" |The Cycle
| rowspan="6" |The Cycle
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
Line 247: Line 247:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Discarded Men
| rowspan="3" |My Discarded Men
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
Line 257: Line 257:
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}