Ava Jane Lynn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|The Sun | |The Sun | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"| | |Blah Blah Cha Cha | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Interlaced Throughout | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|MOVE (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Drifting | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="11"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Escaping Thoughts | |||
| rowspan="7"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7"|Lindsey Nelko | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 32: | Line 66: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Designate | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="11"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Dissolving Pain | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Lindsay Peretz | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Search for the Moon | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||