Ava Lewis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fame | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Sapphire Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Angel by the Wings | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 46: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |||
|Toy Soldier | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Mia Neal | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 353: | Line 64: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Don Juan | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|All That Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Love in the Dark | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:49, 28 September 2020

Ava Grace Lewis (born on August 15, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fame | KAR (Fresno) | 3rd in Primary 9-11 Solos | |
| Starpower (Fresno) | 3rd in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Junior Sapphire Solos | |||
| 2018 | Angel by the Wings | Lyrical | Starpower (Fresno) | 10th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Toy Soldier | Mia Neal | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Don Juan | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| All That Jazz | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| 2018 | Locomotion | Jazz | Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||||
| Vogue | Jazz | Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||||
| Love in the Dark | Lyrical | Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) |